YMCA of Cape Breton
Schedule
Calendar
Squash Booking
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
YMCA of Cape Breton
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Squash Booking
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Questions? Please contact us at
[email protected]
. Thank you.
All classes
30/30
Active Playtime 0-5 year olds
Active Playtime 6-12 year olds
Active Y Kids
Baby and Me (Membertou)
Beginner Yoga
Cardio Core
Cardio Intervals
Chair Yoga (Membertou)
Childminding
Childminding
Childminding
Classical Yoga
Creative Y
Dance for Health: Ballet Plus (Membertou)
Fire Up
Fit Forever
Gentle Flow Yoga
Gentle Flow Yoga (Membertou)
Getting Started Stay Strong (Membertou)
Group Active (Fitness Studio)
Group Active (Membertou)
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Group Fight (Fitness Studio)
Group Fight (Membertou)
Group Power (Fitness Studio)
Group Power (Gym)
Group Power (Membertou)
Group Ride
Hatha Yoga (Fitness Studio)
Hatha Yoga (Membertou)
H.I.I.T
Intro to Y Ride
Kids in The Kitchen (ages 8-12)
Learn to Play Squash 10+
Learn to Play Squash 7-10 year olds
Line Dancing (Membertou)
Living Fit
Mini Chefs (Ages 5-7)
Parents Night Out - Pizza and a Movie night
Pilates
Pizza and a Movie night - Special Edition *Garfield Night* !!
PlayPals - Gym
Ripped
Step & Rep (Membertou)
Strong Nation
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Youth: Intro to Y Ride
YRide
YRide Express
YRide HIIT
YRide & Strength
YRide & Stretch
YThrive
YThrive Grow
Zumba
Location
Community Room
Fitness Studio
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
Gymnasium
Membertou YMCA
Squash Court
YRide Studio
All Instructors
Alicia
Alicia & Ellen
Alicia S.
Alisha Smith (Guest Instructor)
Allison
Allison & Eric
Andrea
Anita
Carmie
Carmie & Rebecca
Carole Lee & Katelyn
Celeste
Chellsye
Christa
Christine M
Christine R
Colette
Craig
Eileen
Eileen & Andrea
Eileen & Helen
Elaine
Eric
Helen
Jen
Joan
Joanne
John
Joyce
Kathleen
Kim
Linda
Lisa
Mary Frances
Meaghan
Michelle Fraser (Guest)
Nitishikha
Rebecca
Reetika
Rhoda
Robert
Rosemarie
Sandra
Scott
Serena
Shannon
Shawna
Sheila
Susan
Tanya
Taylor and Larissa (Apprentice)
Valerie
Vicki
Wesley
YMCA Instructor
YMCA Staff
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
Apr
18
Thu
April 18
Thursday
5:30 am
H.I.I.T
Gymnasium
Jen
6:15 am
YRide Express
YRide Studio
Scott
7:00 am
Fire Up
Fitness Studio
Helen
8:30 am
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
Getting Started Stay Strong (Membertou)
CANCELLED
Membertou YMCA
Suzanne
9:00 am
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:15 am
Pilates
Fitness Studio
Kathleen
10:05 am
YThrive (Membertou)
CANCELLED
Membertou YMCA
YMCA Staff
10:30 am
Chair Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Robert
10:30 am
Living Fit
Fitness Studio
Joan
10:30 am
PlayPals - Gym
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
12:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:05 pm
Group Power (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Joanne
12:05 pm
H.I.I.T (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Lynn
12:05 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Mary Frances
1:15 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:15 pm
Group Fight (Membertou)
CANCELLED
Membertou YMCA
Joanne
4:15 pm
YRide Express
YRide Studio
Craig
4:30 pm
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:30 pm
Group Power (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Rosemarie
4:30 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:45 pm
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Carole Lee & Katelyn
5:00 pm
Active Y Kids
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
5:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
5:15 pm
YRide
CANCELLED
YRide Studio
Colette
5:45 pm
Strong Nation
Fitness Studio
Janice & Rebecca
7:00 pm
Classical Yoga
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Reetika
7:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
7:15 pm
YRide: Taylor Swift Edition
YRide Studio
Colette
Apr
19
Fri
April 19
Friday
6:00 am
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Eileen
7:00 am
YRide & Stretch
YRide Studio
Colette
7:45 am
Ripped
Gymnasium
Sheila
9:00 am
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:15 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Anita & Vicki
10:30 am
Gentle Flow Yoga
Fitness Studio
Valerie
10:30 am
Line Dancing
Gymnasium
Linda
10:30 am
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:05 pm
YRide HIIT
YRide Studio
Allison & Eric
12:05 pm
Zumba
Fitness Studio
Wesley
1:15 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:00 pm
YThrive Grow
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:45 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Scott
5:00 pm
Group Fight (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Joanne
5:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:00 pm
Group Power (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Alicia
6:00 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:30 pm
Parents Night Out - Pizza and a Movie night
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
7:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
Apr
20
Sat
April 20
Saturday
7:50 am
Pilates
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Kathleen
9:00 am
30/30
Fitness Studio
Eileen & Helen
9:00 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Anita (sub for Colette)
9:30 am
Hatha Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Susan
10:00 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Craig (sub for Shannon)
10:15 am
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Alicia & Ellen
10:30 am
Active Playtime 0-5 year olds
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
10:30 am
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
11:30 am
Active Playtime 6-12 year olds
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
11:30 am
Chair Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Robert
11:30 am
Group Power (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Rosemarie
2:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
Apr
21
Sun
April 21
Sunday
8:15 am
Group Ride
YRide Studio
Helen
9:00 am
Step & Rep (Membertou)
CANCELLED
Membertou YMCA
Mary Frances (sub for Colette)
9:10 am
Fire Up
Fitness Studio
Helen
10:00 am
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Eileen & Andrea
1:00 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Craig (sub for Alicia S.)
2:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
2:15 pm
Gentle Flow Yoga
Fitness Studio
Nitishikha
Apr
22
Mon
April 22
Monday
5:30 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Taylor and Larissa (Apprentice)
7:00 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Colette
9:00 am
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
Dance for Health: Ballet Plus (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Sandra
9:00 am
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
YThrive (Membertou)
CANCELLED
Membertou YMCA
YMCA Staff
9:15 am
Fit Forever
Fitness Studio
Elaine
9:15 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Chellsye
10:30 am
Hatha Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Joyce
10:30 am
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:05 pm
Group Active (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Colette
12:05 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Anita & Lynn
1:15 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:00 pm
YThrive Grow
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:15 pm
Group Power (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Joanne
4:30 pm
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:45 pm
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Alicia & Ellen
5:00 pm
Mini Chefs (Ages 5-7)
Community Room
YMCA Staff
5:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
5:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Andrea (sub for Vicki)
6:00 pm
Group Power (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Alicia
6:00 pm
Hatha Yoga (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Christine R
6:00 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:15 pm
Kids in The Kitchen (ages 8-12)
Community Room
YMCA Staff
6:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Georgia
7:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
7:05 pm
Zumba
Fitness Studio
Carmie
Apr
23
Tue
April 23
Tuesday
5:30 am
H.I.I.T
Gymnasium
Jen
6:15 am
YRide Express
CANCELLED
YRide Studio
Scott
7:20 am
Pilates
Fitness Studio
Kathleen
8:30 am
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
Getting Started Stay Strong (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Tanya
9:00 am
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:15 am
Group Power (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Celeste
10:30 am
PlayPals - Gym
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
10:45 am
Chair Yoga (Membertou)
CANCELLED
Membertou YMCA
Robert
12:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:05 pm
Group Blast (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Eileen & Andrea
12:05 pm
Group Power (Gym)
Gymnasium
Joanne
12:05 pm
YRide & Strength
YRide Studio
Allison
1:15 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:15 pm
YRide Express
YRide Studio
Craig (sub for Anita)
4:30 pm
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:30 pm
Group Active (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Lisa
5:00 pm
Cardio Core
Fitness Studio
Kim
5:00 pm
Creative Y
Community Room
YMCA Staff
5:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
5:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Meaghan
6:00 pm
Beginner Yoga
Fitness Studio
John
6:00 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:15 pm
Creative Y
Community Room
YMCA Staff
7:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
Apr
24
Wed
April 24
Wednesday
5:30 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Shannon
6:00 am
Cardio Intervals
Fitness Studio
Michelle Fraser (Guest)
7:00 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Colette
7:45 am
Ripped
Gymnasium
Sheila
9:00 am
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:15 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Alicia S.
9:30 am
Hatha Yoga (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Rhoda
10:00 am
Baby and Me (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Serena
10:30 am
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:05 pm
Group Active (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Colette
12:05 pm
YRide & Strength
YRide Studio
Eric
1:15 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:00 pm
Gentle Flow Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Christa
4:00 pm
Learn to Play Squash 7-10 year olds
Squash Court
YMCA Instructor
4:00 pm
YThrive Grow
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:30 pm
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:45 pm
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Carole Lee & Katelyn
4:45 pm
Learn to Play Squash 10+
Squash Court
YMCA Instructor
5:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
5:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Shawna
5:45 pm
Group Power (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Alicia
6:00 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Scott
7:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
7:00 pm
Zumba
Fitness Studio
Carmie & Rebecca
Apr
25
Thu
April 25
Thursday
5:30 am
H.I.I.T
Gymnasium
Jen
6:15 am
YRide Express
CANCELLED
YRide Studio
Scott
7:00 am
Fire Up
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Helen
8:30 am
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:15 am
Pilates
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Kathleen
10:30 am
Chair Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Robert
10:30 am
Living Fit
Fitness Studio
Joan
10:30 am
PlayPals - Gym
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
12:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:05 pm
Group Power (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Joanne
12:05 pm
H.I.I.T (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Lynn
12:05 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Mary Frances
1:15 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:15 pm
Group Fight (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Joanne
4:15 pm
YRide Express
YRide Studio
Craig
4:30 pm
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:30 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:45 pm
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Carole Lee & Katelyn
5:00 pm
Active Y Kids
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
5:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
5:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Colette
5:30 pm
Group Power (Membertou)
Rosemarie
5:45 pm
Strong Nation
Fitness Studio
Janice & Rebecca
7:00 pm
Classical Yoga
Fitness Studio
Reetika
7:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
Apr
26
Fri
April 26
Friday
5:30 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Taylor and Larissa (Apprentice)
6:00 am
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Eileen
7:00 am
YRide & Stretch
YRide Studio
Colette
7:45 am
Ripped
Gymnasium
Sheila
9:00 am
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
YThrive
CANCELLED
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:15 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Alicia S. (sub for Anita & Vicki)
10:30 am
Gentle Flow Yoga
Fitness Studio
Rhoda
10:30 am
Line Dancing (Membertou)
CANCELLED
Membertou YMCA
Linda
10:30 am
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:00 pm
YThrive
CANCELLED
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:05 pm
Gentle Flow Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Valerie
12:05 pm
YRide HIIT
YRide Studio
Allison & Eric
12:05 pm
Zumba
Fitness Studio
Wesley
1:15 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:00 pm
YThrive Grow
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:45 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Scott
5:00 pm
Group Fight (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Joanne
5:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:00 pm
Group Power (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Joanne (sub for Alicia)
6:00 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:30 pm
Parents Night Out - Pizza and a Movie night
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
7:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
Apr
27
Sat
April 27
Saturday
7:50 am
Pilates
Fitness Studio
Kathleen
9:00 am
30/30
Fitness Studio
Eileen & Helen
9:00 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Colette
9:30 am
Hatha Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Susan
10:00 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Shannon
10:15 am
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Alicia & Ellen
10:30 am
Active Playtime 0-5 year olds
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
10:30 am
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
11:30 am
Active Playtime 6-12 year olds
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
11:30 am
Chair Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Robert
11:30 am
Group Power (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Rosemarie
2:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
Apr
28
Sun
April 28
Sunday
8:15 am
Group Ride
YRide Studio
Helen
9:00 am
Step & Rep (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Colette
9:10 am
Fire Up
Fitness Studio
Helen
10:00 am
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Eileen & Andrea
1:00 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Georgia (sub for Alicia S.)
2:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
2:15 pm
Gentle Flow Yoga
Fitness Studio
Nitishikha
Apr
29
Mon
April 29
Monday
5:30 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Taylor and Larissa (Apprentice)
7:00 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Colette
9:00 am
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
Dance for Health: Ballet Plus (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Sandra
9:00 am
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:15 am
Fit Forever
Fitness Studio
Elaine
9:15 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Chellsye
10:30 am
Hatha Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Joyce
10:30 am
Intro to Y Ride
YRide Studio
Elaine
10:30 am
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:05 pm
Group Active (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Colette
12:05 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Mary Frances (sub for Anita & Lynn)
1:15 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:00 pm
YThrive Grow
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:15 pm
Group Power (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Rosemarie (sub for Joanne)
4:30 pm
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:45 pm
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Alicia & Ellen
5:00 pm
Mini Chefs (Ages 5-7)
Community Room
YMCA Staff
5:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
5:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Andrea (sub for Vicki)
6:00 pm
Group Power (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Alicia
6:00 pm
Hatha Yoga (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Christine R
6:00 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:15 pm
Kids in The Kitchen (ages 8-12)
Community Room
YMCA Staff
6:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Georgia
7:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
7:05 pm
Zumba
Fitness Studio
Carmie
Apr
30
Tue
April 30
Tuesday
5:30 am
H.I.I.T
Gymnasium
Jen
6:15 am
YRide Express
YRide Studio
Scott
7:20 am
Pilates
Fitness Studio
Kathleen
8:30 am
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
Getting Started Stay Strong (Membertou)
CANCELLED
Membertou YMCA
Tanya
9:00 am
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:15 am
Group Power (Membertou)
CANCELLED
Membertou YMCA
Celeste
10:30 am
Chair Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Robert
10:30 am
PlayPals - Gym
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
12:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:05 pm
Group Blast (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Eileen & Andrea
12:05 pm
Group Power (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Colette (sub for Joanne)
12:05 pm
YRide & Strength
YRide Studio
Allison
1:15 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:15 pm
YRide Express
CANCELLED
YRide Studio
Anita
4:30 pm
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:30 pm
Group Active (Membertou)
CANCELLED
Membertou YMCA
Lisa
5:00 pm
Cardio Core
Fitness Studio
Kim
5:00 pm
Creative Y
Community Room
YMCA Staff
5:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:00 pm
Beginner Yoga
Fitness Studio
John
6:00 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:15 pm
Creative Y
Community Room
YMCA Staff
6:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Georgia
7:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
May
1
Wed
May 1
Wednesday
5:30 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Shannon
6:00 am
Cardio Intervals
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Michelle Fraser (Guest)
7:00 am
YRide
CANCELLED
YRide Studio
Colette
7:45 am
Ripped
Gymnasium
Sheila
9:00 am
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:15 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Chellsye (sub for Alicia S.)
9:30 am
Hatha Yoga (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Rhoda
10:00 am
Baby and Me (Membertou)
CANCELLED
Membertou YMCA
Serena
10:30 am
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:05 pm
Group Active (Fitness Studio)
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Colette
12:05 pm
YRide & Strength
YRide Studio
Eric
1:15 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:00 pm
Gentle Flow Yoga (Membertou)
CANCELLED
Membertou YMCA
Christa
4:00 pm
Learn to Play Squash 7-10 year olds
Squash Court
YMCA Instructor
4:00 pm
YThrive Grow
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:30 pm
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:45 pm
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Carole Lee & Katelyn
4:45 pm
Learn to Play Squash 10+
Squash Court
YMCA Instructor
5:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
5:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Shawna
5:45 pm
Group Power (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Alicia
6:00 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Scott
7:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
7:00 pm
Zumba
Fitness Studio
Carmie & Rebecca
May
2
Thu
May 2
Thursday
5:30 am
H.I.I.T
Gymnasium
Jen
6:15 am
YRide Express
YRide Studio
Scott
7:00 am
Fire Up
Fitness Studio
Helen
8:30 am
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:15 am
Pilates
Fitness Studio
Kathleen
10:30 am
Chair Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Robert
10:30 am
Living Fit
Fitness Studio
Joan
10:30 am
PlayPals - Gym
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
12:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:05 pm
Group Power (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Colette (sub for Joanne)
12:05 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Allison (sub for Mary Frances)
1:15 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:15 pm
Group Fight (Membertou)
CANCELLED
Membertou YMCA
Joanne
4:15 pm
Group Power (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Rosemarie
4:15 pm
YRide Express
CANCELLED
YRide Studio
Craig
4:30 pm
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:30 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:45 pm
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Carole Lee & Katelyn
5:00 pm
Active Y Kids
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
5:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
5:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Colette
5:45 pm
Strong Nation
Fitness Studio
Janice & Rebecca
7:00 pm
Classical Yoga
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Reetika
7:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
May
3
Fri
May 3
Friday
5:30 am
YRide
CANCELLED
YRide Studio
Taylor and Larissa (Apprentice)
6:00 am
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Eileen
7:00 am
YRide & Stretch
YRide Studio
Colette
7:45 am
Ripped
Gymnasium
Sheila
9:00 am
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:15 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Alicia S. (sub for Anita & Vicki)
9:30 am
Gentle Flow Yoga
Fitness Studio
Rhoda
10:30 am
Line Dancing (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Linda
10:30 am
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:05 pm
Gentle Flow Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Valerie
12:05 pm
YRide HIIT
YRide Studio
Allison & Eric
12:05 pm
Zumba
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Wesley
1:15 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:00 pm
YThrive Grow
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:45 pm
YRide
CANCELLED
YRide Studio
Scott
5:00 pm
Group Fight (Fitness Studio)
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Joanne
5:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:00 pm
Gentle Flow Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Alisha Smith (Guest Instructor)
6:00 pm
Group Power (Fitness Studio)
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Alicia
6:00 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:30 pm
Parents Night Out - Pizza and a Movie night
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
7:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
May
4
Sat
May 4
Saturday
7:50 am
Pilates
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Kathleen
8:30 am
Fire Up (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Helen
9:00 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Colette
9:30 am
Hatha Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Susan
10:00 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Shannon
10:15 am
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Alicia & Ellen
10:30 am
Active Playtime 0-5 year olds
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
10:30 am
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
11:30 am
Active Playtime 6-12 year olds
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
11:30 am
Chair Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Robert
11:30 am
Group Power (Fitness Studio)
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Rosemarie
2:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
May
5
Sun
May 5
Sunday
8:15 am
Group Ride
YRide Studio
Helen
9:00 am
Group Blast (Gym)
Gymnasium
Eileen & Andrea
9:00 am
Step & Rep (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Colette
9:10 am
Fire Up
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Helen
1:00 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Alicia S.
2:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
2:15 pm
Gentle Flow Yoga
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Nitishikha
May
6
Mon
May 6
Monday
5:30 am
YRide
CANCELLED
YRide Studio
Taylor and Larissa (Apprentice)
7:00 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Colette
9:00 am
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
Dance for Health: Ballet Plus (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Sandra
9:00 am
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:15 am
Fit Forever
Fitness Studio
Elaine
9:15 am
YRide
YRide Studio
Chellsye
10:30 am
Hatha Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Joyce
10:30 am
Intro to Y Ride
YRide Studio
Elaine
10:30 am
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:05 pm
Group Active (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Colette
12:05 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Alicia S. (sub for Anita & Lynn)
1:15 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:00 pm
YThrive Grow
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:15 pm
Group Power (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Rosemarie (sub for Joanne)
4:30 pm
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:45 pm
Group Blast (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Alicia & Ellen
5:00 pm
Mini Chefs (Ages 5-7)
Community Room
YMCA Staff
5:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
5:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Vicki
6:00 pm
Group Power (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Alicia
6:00 pm
Hatha Yoga (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Christine R
6:00 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:15 pm
Kids in The Kitchen (ages 8-12)
Community Room
YMCA Staff
6:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Georgia
7:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
7:05 pm
Zumba
Fitness Studio
Carmie
May
7
Tue
May 7
Tuesday
5:30 am
H.I.I.T
Gymnasium
Jen
6:15 am
YRide Express
YRide Studio
Scott
7:20 am
Pilates
CANCELLED
Fitness Studio
Kathleen
8:30 am
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:00 am
Getting Started Stay Strong (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Tanya
9:00 am
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
9:15 am
Group Power (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Celeste
10:30 am
Chair Yoga (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Robert
10:30 am
PlayPals - Gym
Gymnasium
YMCA Staff
12:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
12:05 pm
Group Blast (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Eileen & Andrea
12:05 pm
Group Power (Fitness Studio)
Fitness Studio
Colette (sub for Joanne)
12:05 pm
YRide & Strength
YRide Studio
Allison
1:15 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:15 pm
YRide Express
CANCELLED
YRide Studio
Anita
4:30 pm
Childminding
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
4:30 pm
Group Active (Membertou)
Membertou YMCA
Lisa
5:00 pm
Cardio Core
Fitness Studio
Kim
5:00 pm
Creative Y
Community Room
YMCA Staff
5:00 pm
YThrive
CANCELLED
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
5:15 pm
YRide
YRide Studio
Meaghan
6:00 pm
Beginner Yoga
Fitness Studio
John
6:00 pm
YMCA Facility Tour (Get to know your Y)
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
6:15 pm
Creative Y
Community Room
YMCA Staff
7:00 pm
YThrive
Frank Rudderham YMCA (Downtown)
YMCA Staff
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...